The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Killarney & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KERRY Date: 19/08/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 1Beauceron Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 1Briard Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 1Pumi Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs S. Hewinson (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Keeshond Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms K. Harvey (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Foxhound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Torre Simoes (Bra)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Bolognese Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Havanese Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Papillon Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Phalene Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Pug Ms S. Beinke (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr I. Rasmussen (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 10Borzoi Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 10Deerhound Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 10Greyhound Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 10Saluki Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 10Sloughi Ms N. Blanusa (Cro)
Group 10Whippet Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Delerue (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr A. Van Den Broek (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs J. Ireland (Austl)