The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: South Tipperary Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: TIPPERARY Date: 04/05/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Briard Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Pumi Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Bulldog Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Leonberger Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Mastiff Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 2Rottweiler Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5American Akita Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs M. Mackay (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs M. Mackay (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs M. Mackay (GB)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs D. Heck (Can)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Bolognese Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Havanese Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 9Papillon Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Phalene Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr K. Nathan (GB)
Group 9Pug Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs R. Wright (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. Luscott (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Group 10Afghan Hound Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 10Borzoi Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Group 10Whippet Ms K. Le Blanc (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr A. Hudono (Ind)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs P. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr C. MacKay (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)