The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dun Laoghaire Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 03/08/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)