The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Kilkenny & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KILKENNY Date: 28/06/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs N. Harris (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs N. Harris (GB)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Briard Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs N. Harris (GB)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs N. Harris (GB)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Affenpinscher Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Great Dane V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Hovawart Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Newfoundland V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff V. Parmiciano (Ital)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs N. Harris (GB)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs N. Harris (GB)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr P. Martin (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs E. Bell (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs E. Bell (GB)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs E. Bell (GB)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs E. Bell (GB)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Borzoi Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Deerhound Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Greyhound Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Saluki Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Sloughi Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Group 10Whippet Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr P. Fodstad (Nor)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr D. Manton (Ire)