The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Limerick & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LIMERICK Date: 21/08/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Briard Mr D. Weller (GB)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. Weller (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D. Weller (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr D. Weller (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Boxer Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Great Dane Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Leonberger Mr D. Weller (GB)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr D. Weller (GB)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 6Beagle Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 6Dalmatian Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Bolognese Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Havanese Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Maltese Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Papillon Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 9Phalene Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Shen (SI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs F. Toman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms S. Bister (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr M. Forte (Ire)