The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Tralee & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KERRY Date: 23/08/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Beauceron Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Briard Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Collie Border Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Allen (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Pumi Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Schipperke Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Bulldog Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Great Dane Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Hovawart Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Leonberger Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Mastiff Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms M. Holm (FI)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5American Akita Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Basenji Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Ms S. Bister (FI)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Otterhound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs T. Hovila (FI)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs T. Hovila (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs T. Hovila (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs T. Hovila (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs T. Hovila (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs T. Hovila (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr D Glynn (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Bolognese Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Havanese Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Lowchen Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Papillon Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Pekingese Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Phalene Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Pug Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr W. Jungblut (GER)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs A. Katona (US)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Deerhound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Greyhound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms S. Bister (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Berchtold (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms G. Dunlap (US)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms A. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs A. Katona (US)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs A. Katona (US)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms N. Harris (Austl)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Shen (SI)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Shen (SI)