The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Canine Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 31/05/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms I. Handcock (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr P. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr P. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr P. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr P. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr P. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. Whelan (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Murray (GB)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)