The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Carlow & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CARLOW Date: 20/09/2014
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Boxer Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Bulldog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Hovawart Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Leonberger Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 6Beagle Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 6Foxhound Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Pointer Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Setter English Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs D. Klein (Rom)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs L. Stevens (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms A. Jakobsen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Telvite (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr K. Johansson (SWE)