The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 05/10/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Briard Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Collie Border Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr H. Lehtinen (FI)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Boxer Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr H. Lehtinen (FI)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs M. Blaha (Aus)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs M. Blaha (Aus)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Hovawart Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Leonberger Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Blaha (Aus)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. Blaha (Aus)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Blaha (Aus)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5American Akita Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Basenji Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs N. Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 6Beagle Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Havanese Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Maltese Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Pug Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms L. Stannard (GB)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Irish Native Breed Mr N. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs Heik.-Leikonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms B. Petkevica (Lat)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr R. McDowell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr R. McDowell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)