The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Sligo & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LONGFORD Date: 20/07/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Briard Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Collie Border Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Collie Rough Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Collie Smooth Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Bulldog Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Newfoundland Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. Foy (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs D. Sandahi (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 6Beagle Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 6Dalmatian Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Papillon Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs T. Engel (GER)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms P. Stahlberg (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr W. Wellens (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr H. Stanley (Ire)