The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Kilkenny & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KILKENNY Date: 29/06/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Briard Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 1Schipperke Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms I. Bonnez (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms I. Bonnez (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 5American Akita Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 5Basenji Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs R. Blessing (GER)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Blessing (GER)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms I. Bonnez (Den)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms I. Bonnez (Den)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms I. Bonnez (Den)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms I. Bonnez (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms I. Bonnez (Den)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr L. Grogan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs S. Boyer (GB)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Deerhound Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Greyhound Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms L. Butler (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms C. Butler (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C. O'Riordan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)