The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Deise Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: WATERFORD Date: 30/06/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr M. Kirby (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr O. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. Kirby (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr A. Edwards (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Kirby (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr R. O'Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr R. Delmar (Ire)