The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Clonmel & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLONMEL Date: 18/08/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Plunkett (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Bulldog Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5American Akita Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Basenji Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. Ramalho (Por)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Samoyed Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr L. Gorjao-Henriques (Por)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Otterhound Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 7Setter English Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr J. Guillamon (ESP)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr J. Guillamon (ESP)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr J. Guillamon (ESP)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J. Guillamon (ESP)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J. Guillamon (ESP)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr J. Guillamon (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Havanese Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 9Lowchen Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Pekingese Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 9Phalene Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 10Deerhound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Greyhound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr S Oates (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)