The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Swords & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 15/06/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Schipperke Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Boxer Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Bulldog Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Great Dane Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Hovawart Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Mastiff Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5American Akita Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Basenji Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Beagle Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Otterhound Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Pointer Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Bolognese Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Havanese Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Lowchen Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 9Maltese Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 9Papillon Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Phalene Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 10Deerhound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 10Saluki Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs R. Wagner (Lux)
Group 10Whippet Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms J. Aidietiene (Lit)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs G. Schwab (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs E. Upmeijer (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr M. Borges (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. Verrees (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S Oates (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S Oates (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S Oates (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S Oates (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss F. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss F. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss F. Robertson (Ire)