The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bray & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 06/07/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Kinsey (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms K. Selle (GER)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms K. Selle (GER)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs B. Fahy-Newlands (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms K. Selle (GER)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms K. Selle (GER)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Kinsey (GB)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 2Hovawart Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R. Kinsey (GB)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr R. Kinsey (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr R. Kinsey (GB)
Group 5American Akita Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 5Basenji Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 5Chow Chow Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 6Otterhound Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 7Pointer Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms K. Lahi (Est)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 9Havanese Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms F. Coward-Scholes (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Group 9Papillon Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 10Borzoi Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs A. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs J. Pain (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs A. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr B. Brampton (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr G. Robertson (GB)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)