The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Fermoy Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLONMEL Date: 05/05/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Briard Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Mastiff Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs J. Van De Meeberg (NL)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Eurasier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Samoyed Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Beagle Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Bolognese Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Havanese Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Lowchen Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Maltese Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Papillon Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Pekingese Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Phalene Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Pug Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms I. Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Azawakh Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Borzoi Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Deerhound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Greyhound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Saluki Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Sloughi Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 10Whippet Ms T. Carter (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss M. Furlong (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms T. Carter (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms M. Wieremiejczyk (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr W. Van Den Broeck (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)