The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Carlow & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CARLOW Date: 21/09/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 2Boxer Mrs D. Powell (SA)
Group 2Bulldog Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms I. Dahle (Nor)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs D. Powell (SA)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 5American Akita Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 5Basenji Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 5Eurasier Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs D. Powell (SA)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Grand Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 9Papillon Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Dr H. Rolfes (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr B. Harris (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs D. Powell (SA)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs D. Powell (SA)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs D. Powell (SA)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs D. Powell (SA)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs D. Powell (SA)