The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bangor & North Down Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 10/08/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr W. Schicker (GER)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 2Boxer Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr W. Schicker (GER)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Australian Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Border Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Irish Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Skye Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Beagle Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Pointer Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Setter English Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr W. Schicker (GER)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Havanese Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Maltese Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Papillon Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Phalene Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 9Pug Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs R. Reyniers (BE)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 10Saluki Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Schepers (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr T. Leenen (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs G. Schicker (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs T. Boogaert Kwint (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Krol (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs T. Plathan (FI)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr W. Schicker (GER)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr A. Brace (GB)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr A. Brace (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr A. Brace (GB)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr A. Brace (GB)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr A. Brace (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr W. Schicker (GER)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr W. Schicker (GER)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr W. Schicker (GER)