The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 30/03/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Briard Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr R. D'arcy (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Boxer Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Bulldog Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs J. Park (GB)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Mastiff Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Australian Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Skye Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms U. Lethenstrom (SWE)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 6Basset Hound Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Halden Hound Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 6Otterhound Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr S Oates (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Pointer Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Setter English Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Borges (Por)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms H. Jokisieta (FI)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Azawakh Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Borzoi Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Deerhound Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Greyhound Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Saluki Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Group 10Whippet Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs C. Hoier (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Dr M. Urosevic (SCG)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr M. Borges (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S Oates (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms D. Getzinger (Aus)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss S. Walsh (Ire)