The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cork & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 02/06/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog P. Curtin (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog P. Curtin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres P. Curtin (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 1Collie Border Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 1Komondor Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 1Schipperke P. Curtin (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan P. Curtin (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke P. Curtin (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Boxer Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Bulldog Mr A. Butters (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Great Dane Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 2Hovawart Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Landseer Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Leonberger Mr A. Butters (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A. Butters (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms L. Zizevske (Lit)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms J. Luna (US)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Flanagan (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 6Beagle Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr A. Butters (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr J. Caulfield (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 10Borzoi Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 10Deerhound Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 10Greyhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 10Saluki Mr E. Liebes (US)
Group 10Sloughi Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr E. Liebes (US)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Searson (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)