The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Hibernian All Breed Dog Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 18/05/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms P. Sewell (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms C. Rubens (US)
Group 2Bulldog Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms C. Rubens (US)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms C. Rubens (US)
Group 2Hovawart Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms C. Rubens (US)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr T. McVea (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr N. Hammond (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms C. Rubens (US)
Group 5American Akita Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Samoyed Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms C. Rubens (US)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs E. Gonzales (Gib)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms N. Kubli (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr G. Hickey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr N. Hammond (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss A. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss A. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss A. Robertson (Ire)