The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cloghran Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 09/11/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr G. Flanagan Jnr (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr R. Farrelly (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr P. Holohan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr P. Holohan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Briscoe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs A. Madden (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr H Tonks (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs A. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr R. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr R. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr R. Wade (Ire)