The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Navan Dog Club Type of Show: Group Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 17/08/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs S. McDonagh (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 1Beauceron Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Collie Border Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs G. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs S. McDonagh (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs S. McDonagh (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Boxer Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 2Bulldog Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 2Great Dane Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 2Hovawart Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Mastiff Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P. Andersen (Nor)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss R. Prior (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr B. Bosch (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Group 5Basenji Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz R. Greaves (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu R. Greaves (GB)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound R. Greaves (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr H. Pedersen (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms M. Boardman (Ire)