The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Killarney & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KILLARNEY Date: 20/08/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 1Briard Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr E. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Boxer Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Bulldog Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2Great Dane Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr G. Maudlen (Austl)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs J. Westren (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs H. Morrison (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Pointer Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 7Setter English Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs J. Hamilton (NZ)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs A. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr Daniel Foran (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr A. Mesqui (Bra)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr E. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs A White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms T. Buckley (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr E. White (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr G. McFaul (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr G. McFaul (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs C. Murphy Cahill (Ire)