The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Newtownards & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 12/05/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss C. Burnett (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr E. Broadhurst (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr B. Karpel (Isr)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr B. Karpel (Isr)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr B. Karpel (Isr)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs B. Bodle (GB)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs R. Parry (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Berg (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr B. Karpel (Isr)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs B. Beaufoy (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms D. Melbourne (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Keeshond Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Samoyed Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Beagle Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J. Berg (SWE)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Berg (SWE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Setter English Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs B. Bodle (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs B. Bodle (GB)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs R. Parry (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs R. Parry (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr B. Karpel (Isr)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Havanese Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr T. Sorbye (Nor)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Maltese Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Papillon Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Phalene Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 9Pug Mr B. Karpel (Isr)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs G. Runge (GER)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. De Gids (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs A. Callow (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Miss S. Pinkerton (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Helgesen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Rule-Steel (Austl)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs N Clarke (Ire)