The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: South Tipperary Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: TIPPERARY Date: 04/05/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Briard Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Collie Border Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr C. Fitzgerald (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Bulldog Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Mastiff Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs E. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 5American Akita Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 5Basenji Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Beagle Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr K. Lovell (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Ms T. Carter (Can)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 9Maltese Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Papillon Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Pekingese Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 9Phalene Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Saluki Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs J. McErlane (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms T. Carter (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Delgado-Cabezas (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms T. Carter (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr F. Asnaghi (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs K. Louhi (FI)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs L. Richardson (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs J. Williamson (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs J. Williamson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs J. Williamson (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs J. Williamson (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs J. Williamson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss A. Ryan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss A. Ryan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss A. Ryan (Ire)