The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Ladies Kennel Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 13/07/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr M. Von Bruggen-Rothschild (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr M. Von Bruggen-Rothschild (GB)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C. Halpin (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr M. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr M. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J. McFarlane (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 10Azawakh Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 10Borzoi Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 10Saluki Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 10Sloughi Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Group 10Whippet Dr P. Thiery (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P. Battigan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss E. Keenan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr M. Von Bruggen-Rothschild (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr M. Von Bruggen-Rothschild (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr M. Von Bruggen-Rothschild (GB)