The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: All Ireland Bull Breeds Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 28/10/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Ward (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs C. Maher (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms S. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms S. Roffey (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms S. Roffey (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs A. Cochrane (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs A. O'Keeffe (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs A. O'Keeffe (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs A. O'Keeffe (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs A. O'Keeffe (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs A. O'Keeffe (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs A. O'Keeffe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs J Owens Poole (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs A. O'Keeffe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr G. Guffanti (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss G. Alford (Ire)