The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Banbridge & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 14/04/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs E. Margrain (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Bolognese Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Havanese Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Lowchen Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Maltese Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Papillon Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Pekingese Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Phalene Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs E. Margrain (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs E. Margrain (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs E. Margrain (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs R. Kadike-Skadina (Lat)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs G. Geringer (US)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)