The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Canine Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CORK Date: 01/06/2013
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Boxer Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Hovawart Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Melchior-Schlechter (Lux)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr F. Jones (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs L. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs P. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr V O'Brien (Ire)