The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 25/07/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr M. Murphy (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs A. Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms L. Appleby (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr I. Finney (Ire)